Trendavenue

About

Hello everyone.

This blog is the result of several days of brainstorming on an interesting topic about an own blog, e.g. interesting enough that at least somebody will be interested in it.

I am hoping on updating the site regularly and to be giving you all the necessary information when it comes to the latest trends worldwide.

But who am I actually!?

My name is Jule (I know, you’re probably thinking of 5 of your closest friends who  have the same nick name because it is sooo original…thanks mum and dad…)

Whatever.

Currently, I’m a student at the Berlin School of Economics and Law.

One course in the second semester (that started in April and will end in July) is called “Business Application”.

The task was: Create an own blog.

I guess, that’s easier said than done.


But here we are, I never thought I’d say that:

Welcome to trendavenue’s blog!


And remember: Always feel free to comment otherwise I don’t know if there’s anyone out there in the whole wide world who is following my blog…

Enjoy!

Advertisements

3 Responses to "About"

hiya – in your absence, your blog won 2nd place in the improvised “best blog of class 2009” contest! see here
http://ilias.hwr-berlin.de/ilias3/goto.php?target=wiki_70365_favourite_blogs&client_id=fhw-berlin

congratulations!

OMG!!!
Thank you so much for letting me now, really nice of you.

Unfortunately, I didn’t prepare a speech. Damn…

But I wanna thank everyone who inspires me day after day after day, most of all my family and friends.

I really appreciate the fact that there’s someone out there who actually reads my blog.

And the last thing I wanna say:

Keep on following trendavenue!

well – you need to keep writing trendavenue!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trendavenue’s categories

October 2017
M T W T F S S
« Nov    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

Top Posts

Pages

Blog Stats

  • 2,009 hits

Trendavenue’s Twitter

Pages

%d bloggers like this: